(90% handicap allowance)
Team | Nett Results | |
1st | Jackie Jeanneret (25) & Bernie Jeanneret (12) | 44 |
2nd | Bill Morris (14) & Paulette Morris (14) | 42 |
3rd | Liz Higgitt (9) & Jon Higgitt (18) | 42 |
4th | Caroline Brown (13) & Clive Brown (5) | 42 |
5th | John Close (5) & Teresa Donnelly (17) | 42 |
6th | JACQUI KNIGHT (11) & KEVIN KNIGHT (11) | 41 |
7th | Ernie Stene (15) & Val Stene (26) | 41 |
8th | Lesley Leggitt (23) & Charles Leggitt (8) | 41 |
9th | Joanne McGhee (17) & Tony Smith (13) | 41 |
10th | Sally Smith (7) & Steve Hampton (14) | 40 |
11th | Melanie Doherty (26) & Colin Doherty (14) | 40 |
12th | Pam Skidmore (9) & Raymond Skidmore (14) | 40 |
13th | Jenny Cook (22) & Steve Postlethwaite (6) | 40 |
14th | Elizabeth Jones (23) & Bruce Maggs (9) | 40 |
15th | Keith Dugmore (12) & Sheila Dugmore (15) | 39 |
16th | John Chambers (8) & Avril Chambers (27) | 39 |
17th | Liz Clarke (21) & Chris Bates (10) | 39 |
18th | Sally Weaver (18) & Mel Holdnall (12) | 39 |
19th | Louise Smith (14) & Peter Smith (12) | 39 |
20th | Sue Lyons (12) & Andrew Lyons (17) | 39 |
21st | Alan James (10) & Gaynor Swingler (23) | 38 |
22nd | Gordon Edwards (14) & Anne Edwards (30) | 38 |
23rd | Ann Howard (20) & Peter Coventry (14) | 38 |
24th | Catherine Midgley (23) & Ian Midgley (14) | 38 |
25th | Alan Finch (16) & Linda Finch (14) | 38 |
26th | Hazel Oag (21) & Keith Oag (11) | 38 |
27th | Georgina Foxwell (18) & Rodney Hazlewood (18) | 37 |
28th | Ken Brown (19) & Jennifer Brown (25) | 37 |
29th | Christine Marshall (23) & Carl Marshall (14) | 37 |
30th | Brian Platt (18) & Tina Platt (19) | 37 |
31st | A T Tubb (8) & GILL TUBB (21) | 37 |
32nd | John Pickering (18) & Carole Pickering (22) | 36 |
33rd | Lynda McCarthy (13) & Jim McCarthy (11) | 36 |
34th | Michael Coop (10) & Angela Guest (25) | 35 |
35th | Jane Mcgifford (21) & Colin Mcgifford (7) | 35 |
36th | Barry D Schofield (18) & Sandra Schofield (21) | 35 |
37th | Sheila Bainbridge (10) & David Gates (14) | 35 |
38th | Elaine Loydall (18) & Steve Loydall (15) | 34 |
39th | B E Thorpe (16) & Melvyn Oates (18) | 34 |
40th | LOUISE BURRELL (19) & Graham Burrell (15) | 34 |
41st | Phil O'Hagan (9) & Sue O'Hagan (11) | 34 |
42nd | Sheila Chave (24) & Mick Chave (16) | 34 |
43rd | Margaret Villiers (23) & John Villiers (18) | 33 |
44th | Porick McTernan (16) & Jane McTernan (26) | 33 |
45th | George Mitchell (14) & Bridget Mitchell (19) | 33 |
46th | William Stuart Draycott (14) & Joy Draycott (22) | 33 |
47th | Clare Bunn (18) & Brian Bunn (14) | 33 |
48th | Nick Axten-Rice (5) & Janet Axten-Rice (17) | 33 |
49th | Avis Edge (19) & Richard Edge (14) | 32 |
50th | Brenda Lowe (29) & Colin Lowe (16) | 32 |
51st | Brian Harris (10) & Susan Harris (23) | 32 |
52nd | Ray Lea (18) & Kath Lea (20) | 32 |
53rd | Chris May (12) & Judy May (21) | 31 |
54th | Dave Carrington (18) & Mary Carrington (31) | 31 |
55th | Phil Turrell (14) & Linda Long (21) | 30 |
56th | Keith Holmes (8) & Caroline Holmes (15) | 30 |
57th | Pete Norton (18) & SUE WING (13) | 29 |
58th | Tanya Welch (31) & Kevin Welch (19) | 29 |
59th | Terry Goring (18) & Lesley Goring (22) | 29 |
60th | Jayne Burrows (11) & John Burrows (11) | 28 |
61st | Paul Nelmes (14) & Elaine Nelmes (27) | 28 |
62nd | Tony Gladwin (14) & Ann Gladwin (23) | 24 |
63rd | Tim Hand (25) & Jean Hand (17) | 23 |
64th | John Carrington (21) & Brigid Carrington (21) | 23 |