More

Kenilworth Golf Club

Course Status

Kenilworth: Course is open, Please Note after a further course inspection today Trolleys and 1 seater ride on buggies WILL NOT BE ALLOWED. CARRY ONLY TODAY. Please follow the roped areas
Par 3 Course: Course Open

Current Events

£19381 for Zoe's Place !

Friday 28th August 2020


Read More...

July Draw for 51 Club

Friday 31st July 2020


Read More...

Mayor Richard Dickson visits Kenilworth Golf Club

Tuesday 19th May 2020


Read More...

Kenilworth Golf Club - Open Again

Monday 18th May 2020


Read More...

51 Club Draw April 2020

Tuesday 28th April 2020


Read More...

Vice Captains 2020/21

Friday 8th November 2019


Read More...

Luke Northwood - Warwickshire Champion of Champions

Tuesday 5th November 2019


Read More...

3 out of 4 yields £200 for Tim Bull

Friday 25th October 2019


Read More...

Llandrindod Wells visit to Kenilworth

Tuesday 17th September 2019


Read More...

Ladies Autumn Open

Thursday 12th September 2019


Read More...

2020 Knockout and Trophy Winners




Knockout Competitions 

Competition Winner(s) Runner(s) Up
De Montfort Trophy Daniel Lane Stephen Browell
+6 to 11 Mens Pairs Harry Charvill & George Halstead Ismail Bhyat & Hywel Green
12+ Mens Pairs Ravi Baga & Andrew Walsh Charlie Owen & Tom Smith
Seniors Pairs  Paul  Clarkson & Philip Eades John Chambers & John Hearne
Ladies Singles Veronique Lintin Liz Higgitt





Mens Competitions
Competiton Winners(s) Runner(s) Up
Stanley Dunn Cup Ian Tillotson -
Over 50's Trophy Ravi Baga -
Over 60's Trophy John Close -
Grinham Greensome Trophy Denis Blasdale & Liam Sproul
Phelps Bowl James Leggitt Richard Beeson
Phelps Bowl - Best Junior Jack Pegler -
Club Championship Gareth Jenkins Luke Northwood
Senior Club Championship Hywel Green -
Presidents Cup Neil Evans & Sean Leonard David Mayor & Andrew Thompson
Joe Gardner Memorial Trophy Matt James -
Rabbits Chalice Will Linford -
Monthly Medal Cup Richard Jones -
Order of Merit - Nett Chris Hooper -
Order of Merit - Gross Dean Sparrow -
Four Best Nett Matt James -
Famous Grouse Trophy  Matt James James Leggitt

Ladies Competitions
Competiton Winner(s) Runner(s) Up
Club Championship Emma Saywell Veronique Lintin
Flo Booth Maise Halstead Julie Ford
Phelps Bowl Cerie Pegler Jan Baines
Win Jones Rachel Smith -
Nellie Kaye Salver Julie Ford Rachel Smith
Margaret Murdoch Cup Angela Bradley -
Over 65s Jackie Corby -
Over 75s Catherine Midgley -
Greensome Cup Catherine Midgley & Lyn Harrison -
Medal Cup Emma Saywell -


Mixed Competitions
Competiton Winner(s) Runner(s) Up
Dom Boam - America Cup

Matt James (Gents)

Cerie Pegler (Ladies)

-
Yorke Trophy Maise Halstead & George Halsted Bev Coleman & Nick Coleman
Garner Salver Bev Coleman & Nick Coleman -
Committe Cup Liz Higgitt Dave Wright
Philpott Salver Roger Haddon & Steve Holt Sandesh Bhambra & Mark Turner
Mixed Flag Veronique Lintin & Simon Hegan Brenda Sparrow & Malcolm Sparrow
Bone of Contention Ladies  Men
Seniors Competitons
Competiton Winner(s) Runner(s) Up
Seniors Challenge Cup Digby Webb -






Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.